Start at $0. Never a percentage.

Every plan is commission-free. Start free, then move to Growth or Pro when you want marketing, loyalty and your own app. Pay yearly and get 2 months free.

Starter

Take direct orders today

$0/ month

Guests pay a $0.99 online service fee per order, so Starter costs you nothing. Prefer to cover it yourself? Switch it off anytime.

Start free
  • Website with several templates
  • Commission-free online ordering
  • Pickup, delivery & catering
  • Staff dashboard & kitchen display
  • Owner reports by day, week, month
  • AI menu import and setup
Support
Self-serve: AI setup, help articles and email
Locations
1 location
Text messages
Not included
Most popular

Growth

Bring guests back

$124/ month

$1,490 billed yearly (save $298). No per-order fees.

Book a demo
  • Everything in Starter, plus:
  • Loyalty, rewards & guest profiles
  • Ready-made campaigns: welcome, birthday, we miss you, review request
  • DinerMagnet AI assistant
  • AI review replies and daily briefing
  • No per-order fees
Support
Chat & email, plus a setup call
Locations
Extra locations $99/mo each
Text messages
1,000 a month

Pro

Your own app, marketing on autopilot

$249/ month

$2,990 billed yearly (save $598). No per-order fees.

Book a demo
  • Everything in Growth, plus:
  • Branded iOS & Android app
  • Unlimited push notifications
  • AI campaigns from plain words
  • Guest groups: VIPs, lapsed regulars, big spenders
  • A page for every dish, ready for AI search
  • Location comparison and campaign results
Support
Priority, plus help publishing your app
Locations
Extra locations $99/mo each
Text messages
5,000 a month
✓ 0% commission on every plan✓ No setup fee✓ No contract✓ Card processing by Stripe at standard rates
Built to stay with you

Flexible when your restaurant needs it.

❚❚

Pause instead of cancel

Closing for the season or renovating? Pause for $29 a month. Your website, guest list and loyalty points stay intact, so coming back is easy.

★

Founding pricing, locked in

Restaurants that join before our January 2027 launch keep founding pricing for as long as they stay, even if our prices go up later.

✉

Your savings, every month

A monthly email shows the commissions you avoided, your direct orders and how many guests came back.

Add-ons

Only pay for more when you use more.

Add-onPriceAvailable on
Extra text messagesFor busy months and big campaigns$20 per 1,000Growth, Pro
Extra locationShared menus, local prices and roll-up reports$99 / month eachGrowth, Pro
On-demand deliveryCouriers dispatched for each orderCourier cost + $0.75 per order, paid by the guestAll plans
PauseKeep your site, guests and points while closed$29 / monthGrowth, Pro
How it compares

Less than you pay today.

DinerMagnetTypical direct-ordering platformDelivery marketplace
StarterGrowthPro
Monthly fee$0$149$124 billed yearly$299$249 billed yearly$119–$499$0
Per-order cost to you$0guests pay $0.99$0$0$0 to 5%15–30%
Commission0%0%0%0–5%15–30%
Website templates you customize✓✓✓Often one designNo website
Loyalty, marketing & AI assistant—✓✓Varies by planNo
Branded iOS & Android app——✓Higher plansNo
Text messages included—1,0005,000VariesNo
Guest emails & phone numbersYoursYoursYoursYoursTheirs

Ranges are typical published prices for direct-ordering platforms and marketplaces in 2026. Card processing not included in any column.

Savings calculator

What would you keep with DinerMagnet?

Move the sliders to match your restaurant. We compare the marketplace commission you pay today with the same orders on DinerMagnet Growth, billed yearly.

You'd keep each month
$2,501

Marketplace commission $2,625DinerMagnet Growth $124

That's $30,012 a year back in your business.

Pricing questions

The fine print, in plain words

Is Starter really $0?

Yes. There's no monthly fee. Guests pay a $0.99 online service fee on each order, so Starter costs you nothing. If you'd rather cover the fee yourself, switch it off and you pay $0.99 per order instead.

Is the service fee a commission?

No. It's a fixed $0.99 whether the order is $12 or $120. We never take a percentage of your sales, on any plan.

What kind of help do I get on Starter?

Starter is self-serve: AI sets up your menu and website, and you have help articles and email support. Setup calls, chat and hands-on help come with Growth and Pro.

When should I move to Growth or Pro?

Move to Growth when you want guests to come back: loyalty, ready-made campaigns and the AI assistant, with no per-order fees. Move to Pro when you want your own app in the App Store and Google Play, and an AI that builds campaigns from a plain-words request.

How does yearly billing work?

Pay for the year up front and get 2 months free: Growth is $1,490 a year ($124 a month) and Pro is $2,990 a year ($249 a month).

Can I pause instead of cancelling?

Yes. Pause for $29 a month while you're closed. Your website, guest list and loyalty points stay intact, and you pick up where you left off.

What happens if I need more text messages?

Add 1,000 more for $20 anytime. Emails and app push notifications don't count toward your text limit.

Are there setup fees or contracts?

No setup fee and no contract. Change plans or cancel anytime, and export your guest list and menu when you go.

Your next regular is searching for you right now.

Book a 20-minute demo and claim one of our founding-restaurant spots for the January 2027 launch.